image
 
image

image

    

Durham Region Highland Dance Association

Competition Results

October 30, 2009

DRHDA Oct 2009 - Morning

Primary 5 & Under

Pas de Basques

Pas de Basques & HC

Highland Fling

Sword Dance

1 106 Madison McClenaghan,
2 103 Amy Reid,
3 107 Taylor Macklin,
4 105 Fiona Kyle,
5 101 Sophia Maciag,
6 102 Sarah Smart,

1 103 Amy Reid,
2 106 Madison McClenaghan,
3 107 Taylor Macklin,
4 102 Sarah Smart,
5 105 Fiona Kyle,
6 101 Sophia Maciag,

1 106 Madison McClenaghan,
2 103 Amy Reid,
3 107 Taylor Macklin

1 103 Amy Reid,
2 106 Madison McClenaghan,

Primary 6 Years

Pas de Basques

Pas de Basques & HC

Highland Fling

Sword Dance

1 123 Olivia Stevenson,
2 129 Elise Cheyne,
3 130 Amy Goodison,
4 128 Emily Laws,
5 133 Olivia Dieroff,
6 126 Orianna Armellin,
7 135 Heather Magallanes,
8 127 Hannah Lawrence-Bauer,

1 133 Olivia Dieroff,
2 123 Olivia Stevenson,
3 129 Elise Cheyne,
4 130 Amy Goodison,
5 135 Heather Magallanes,
6 121 Shay Littmann,
7 127 Hannah Lawrence-Bauer,
8 131 Charlotte Smrekar,

1 133 Olivia Dieroff,
2 130 Amy Goodison,
3 134 Calista Mackay,
4 123 Olivia Stevenson,
5 135 Heather Magallanes,
6 126 Orianna Armellin,
7 121 Shay Littmann,

1 129 Elise Cheyne,
2 135 Heather Magallanes,
3 123 Olivia Stevenson,
4 133 Olivia Dieroff,
5 128 Emily Laws,

Beginner 8 & Under

Scottish Lilt

Flora

Seann Truibhas

 

1 142 Megan Oliver,
2 141 Adrian Salopek,
3 144 Moira Banks-Batten,
4 152 Alexander MacDonald,
5 146 Allison MacDonald,
6 148 Brooke Novotny

1 144 Moira Banks-Batten,
2 152 Alexander MacDonald,
3 148 Brooke Novotny,
4 145 Jenna McGhee,

1 141 Adrian Salopek,
2 144 Moira Banks-Batten,
3 148 Brooke Novotny,
4 146 Allison MacDonald,

 

Overall Winner:  144 Moira Banks-Batten

Beginner 9 & Over

Scottish Lilt

Flora

Seann Truibhas

 

1 162 Maeghan Taverner,
2 168 Rebecca Saunders,
3 163 Laura Phillips,
4 167 Mackenzie Little,
5 164 Elizabeth Boyd,
6 172 Madeline Garriock

1 162 Maeghan Taverner,
2 168 Rebecca Saunders,
3 164 Elizabeth Boyd,
4 172 Madeline Garriock,
5 163 Laura Phillips,
6 165 Alissa Sallans,

1 162 Maeghan Taverner,
2 165 Alissa Sallans,
3 164 Elizabeth Boyd,
4 172 Madeline Garriock,
5 168 Rebecca Saunders,
6 167 Mackenzie Little,

 

Overall Winner:  162 Maeghan Taverner

Novice 9 & Under

Scottish Lilt

Flora

Seann Truibhas

 

1 216 Mackenzie Andrews,
2 213 Emma Barrow,
3 214 Braelyn Twitchin,
4 218 Olivia Kyle,
5 212 Evan Thacker,
6 217 Ashley Randazzo,

1 213 Emma Barrow,
2 211 Holly Myles,
3 212 Evan Thacker,
4 216 Mackenzie Andrews,
5 218 Olivia Kyle,
6 215 Briar Forbes,

1 220 Lauren Sweeney,
2 211 Holly Myles,
3 219 Kailyn Robertson,
4 213 Emma Barrow,
5 212 Evan Thacker,
6 215 Briar Forbes,

 

Overall Winner:  213 Emma Barrow,

Novice 12 & Under

Scottish Lilt

Flora

Seann Truibhas

 

1 239 Jamie Bardocz,
2 240 Caitlyn Mackie,
3 238 Anthea Mavridis,
4 232 Drew Bagshaw,
5 235 Erin Dinneen,
6 241 Christina Thornton,

1 239 Jamie Bardocz,
2 240 Caitlyn Mackie,
3 232 Drew Bagshaw,
4 241 Christina Thornton,
5 242 Hannah Spurrell,
6 231 Tess Littmann,

1 239 Jamie Bardocz,
2 241 Christina Thornton,
3 240 Caitlyn Mackie,
4 235 Erin Dinneen,
5 238 Anthea Mavridis,
6 232 Drew Bagshaw

 

Overall Winner:  239 Jamie Bardocz

Novice 13 & Over

Scottish Lilt

Flora

Seann Truibhas

 

1 258 Nicole Anderson,
2 252 Janelle Wilson-Leung,
3 256 Karyn Blackney,
4 253 Amanda Wilson,
5 250 Caroline Woodward,
6 251 Heather Wiebe,

1 252 Janelle Wilson-Leung,
2 258 Nicole Anderson,
3 251 Heather Wiebe,
4 250 Caroline Woodward,
5 253 Amanda Wilson,
6 256 Karyn Blackney,

1 258 Nicole Anderson,
2 250 Caroline Woodward,
3 253 Amanda Wilson,
4 256 Karyn Blackney,
5 251 Heather Wiebe,
6 254 Carlea Chapman,

 

Overall Winner:  258 Nicole Anderson,

Overall Beginner:  Maeghan Taverner

Overall Novice:  Jamie Bardocz

   

DRHDA Oct 2009 Afternoon

Intermediate 11 & Under

Scottish Lilt

Flora

Barracks Johnnie

Highland Laddie

1 311 Olivia Clarke,
2 317 Lisa Dupont,
3 313 Amanda LeGrow,
4 318 Allison Swanson,
5 321 Haley Yerxa,
6 316 Madeline Freeman-Coutts,

1 317 Lisa Dupont,
2 313 Amanda LeGrow,
3 321 Haley Yerxa,
4 316 Madeline Freeman-Coutts,
5 315 Ashleigh Warren,
6 318 Allison Swanson

1 311 Olivia Clarke,
2 317 Lisa Dupont,
3 313 Amanda LeGrow,
4 316 Madeline Freeman-Coutts,
5 321 Haley Yerxa,
6 318 Allison Swanson,

1 313 Amanda LeGrow,
2 314 Camryn Ramsay,
3 315 Ashleigh Warren,
4 320 Sierra Campbell,
5 316 Madeline Freeman-Coutts,
6 321 Haley Yerxa,

Overall Winner: 313 Amanda LeGrow

Intermediate 12 & Over

Scottish Lilt

Flora

Barracks Johnnie

Highland Laddie

1 331 Laura Faris,
2 332 Nureisse Khan,
3 341 Kaitlyn Ostrander,
4 333 Emma Howlett,
5 340 Nikita Noseworthy,
6 339 Rebecca Graham,

1 341 Kaitlyn Ostrander,
2 332 Nureisse Khan,
3 331 Laura Faris,
4 333 Emma Howlett,
5 338 Kendalyn Mazur,
6 336 Kendra Buckland,

1 333 Emma Howlett,
2 339 Rebecca Graham,
3 334 Melinda Wilson,
4 332 Nureisse Khan,
5 338 Kendalyn Mazur,
6 336 Kendra Buckland,

1 334 Melinda Wilson,
2 332 Nureisse Khan,
3 339 Rebecca Graham,
4 341 Kaitlyn Ostrander,
5 333 Emma Howlett,
6 337 Corynn Mazur,

Overall Winner:  332 Nureisse Khan

Premier 11 & Under

Scottish Lilt

Blue Bonnets

Earl of Errorl

Village Maid

1 416 Jordyn Zinner,
2 418 Meagan Yerxa,
3 414 Angela Panacci,
4 417 Caitlin Verbeek,
5 412 Cassidy Ferguson,
6 411 Claire Patrick,

1 416 Jordyn Zinner,
2 417 Caitlin Verbeek,
3 418 Meagan Yerxa,
4 412 Cassidy Ferguson,
5 411 Claire Patrick,

1 414 Angela Panacci,
2 418 Meagan Yerxa,
3 416 Jordyn Zinner,
4 412 Cassidy Ferguson,
5 417 Caitlin Verbeek,
6 411 Claire Patrick,

1 418 Meagan Yerxa,
2 412 Cassidy Ferguson,
3 417 Caitlin Verbeek,
4 411 Claire Patrick,

Overall Winner:  418 Meagan Yerxa

Premier 12

Scottish Lilt

Blue Bonnets

Earl of Errorl

Village Maid

1 438 Maegan Sweeney,
2 433 Alison Firth,
3 434 Sara Morrison,
4 439 Michelle Kane,
5 431 Shea Argue,
6 435 Hanna Kelly

1 438 Maegan Sweeney,
2 433 Alison Firth,
3 434 Sara Morrison,
4 431 Shea Argue,
5 432 Rebecca Hill,
6 435 Hanna Kelly

1 438 Maegan Sweeney,
2 433 Alison Firth,
3 439 Michelle Kane,
4 431 Shea Argue,
5 437 Kayla Randazzo,
6 434 Sara Morrison,

1 438 Maegan Sweeney,
2 434 Sara Morrison,
3 433 Alison Firth,
4 435 Hanna Kelly,
5 431 Shea Argue,
6 432 Rebecca Hill

Overall Winner:  438 Maegan Sweeney,

Premier 14 & Under

Scottish Lilt

Blue Bonnets

Earl of Errorl

Village Maid

1 456 Mackenzie Smrekar,
2 450 Emily Rudling,
3 462 Ashley Verbeek,
4 451 Kelsey Argue,
5 460 Sarah MacDonald,
6 461 Paige Allan

1 456 Mackenzie Smrekar,
2 462 Ashley Verbeek,
3 461 Paige Allan,
4 450 Emily Rudling,
5 451 Kelsey Argue,
6 459 Courtney Munn,

1 450 Emily Rudling,
2 461 Paige Allan,
3 462 Ashley Verbeek,
4 456 Mackenzie Smrekar,
5 451 Kelsey Argue,
6 454 Cydney Blyth,

1 456 Mackenzie Smrekar,
2 462 Ashley Verbeek,
3 461 Paige Allan,
4 450 Emily Rudling,
5 451 Kelsey Argue,
6 460 Sarah MacDonald

Overall Winner:  456 Mackenzie Smrekar,

Premier 16 & Under

Scottish Lilt

Blue Bonnets

Earl of Errorl

Village Maid

1 477 Jamie Conrick,
2 484 Caley Scates,
3 474 Keltie Laidlaw,
4 479 Mariah Anderson,
5 473 Kimberley Lawson,
6 483 Catriona Magallanes,

1 477 Jamie Conrick,
2 474 Keltie Laidlaw,
3 473 Kimberley Lawson,
4 479 Mariah Anderson,
5 484 Caley Scates,
6 483 Catriona Magallanes,

1 477 Jamie Conrick,
2 484 Caley Scates,
3 479 Mariah Anderson,
4 483 Catriona Magallanes,
5 471 Jeannie Faris,
6 481 Kelsey Harding

1 477 Jamie Conrick,
2 484 Caley Scates,
3 474 Keltie Laidlaw,
4 471 Jeannie Faris,
5 483 Catriona Magallanes,
6 473 Kimberley Lawson,

Overall Winner:  477 Jamie Conrick,

Premier 17 & Over

Scottish Lilt

Blue Bonnets

Earl of Errorl

Village Maid

1 491 Kirsten Selvage,
2 496 Kylie Walker,
3 495 Lindsay Perreault,
4 497 Chelsea Verbeek,
5 492 Donna Spiller,

1 495 Lindsay Perreault,
2 496 Kylie Walker,
3 497 Chelsea Verbeek,
4 491 Kirsten Selvage,
5 492 Donna Spiller,

1 491 Kirsten Selvage,
2 497 Chelsea Verbeek,
3 496 Kylie Walker,
4 492 Donna Spiller,
5 495 Lindsay Perreault,

1 495 Lindsay Perreault,
2 496 Kylie Walker,
3 497 Chelsea Verbeek,
4 492 Donna Spiller,
5 491 Kirsten Selvage,

Overall Winner:  495 Lindsay Perreault,

Overall Intermediate Dancer: Amanda LeGrow

Dancer of the Day:  Maegan Sweeney  Jamie Conrick


 September 19 2009 competition results 


 July 12 2009 competition results 


 April 25 2009 competition results 


 January 31, 2009 competition results 


 October 25, 2008 competition results 


 September 20, 2008 competition results 


 April 26, 2008 competition results 


 October 27, 2007 competition results 


 August 19 2007 competition results 


April 28 2007 competition results 


January 14 2007 competition results 


October 28  2006 competition results 


August 7 2006 competition results 


 April 29 2006 competition results  


January 28, 2006 competition results


October 22, 2005 competition results


 

 

 

 


image
image
image
image